Help
|
About
|
Contact
|
Press
|
Advertise
|
Terms
|
Site Map
Welcome,
Guest
. Please
login
or
register
.
1 Hour
1 Day
1 Week
1 Month
Forever
Login with username, password and session length
News:
9/21/09 - Newly updated Swap Rules, and other swap information!
Please review!
Total Members:
191,723
Currently Running With Scissors:
1600
Guests and
229
Users
Community Home
Glass Crafts
Occasions and Holidays
News and Discussion About Craftster
Bath and Beauty
Home Sweet Home
Paper Crafts, Scrapbooking & ATCs
Craftster Craft Challenges
Clothing
Image Reproduction Techniques
Pottery, Ceramics, Polymer Clay
Organized Craft Swaps
Cooking
Jewelry and Trinkets
Purses, Bags, Wallets
Opportunities for Crafters
Crafting for Good and not Evil
Knitting
Quilting
City Guides for Crafters
Crafty Business Advice
Miscellaneous Topics
Reusing/Recycling/Recrafting
Friends of Craftster
Crochet
More Art, Less Craft
Sewing in General
Links
Fiber Arts
Needlework
Toys, Dolls and Playthings
My Profile
My Personal Messages
My Bookmarks
My Picture Hosting
My Favorites
Craftster Community
>
PURSES, BAGS, WALLETS
>
Purses, Bags, Wallets: Completed Projects: General
(Moderators:
kittykill
,
MareMare
) >
UPDATED!!!My fabulous new Messenger Bag! Image Chunky UPDATE!! SECOND BAG ADDED!
Pages: [
1
]
2
3
...
6
Jump to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
« previous
next »
Show Images Only
Send this topic
|
Print
|
Bookmark
Topic: UPDATED!!!My fabulous new Messenger Bag! Image Chunky UPDATE!! SECOND BAG ADDED! (Read 8658 times)
Tags for this thread:
Add new tag
Share the love...
hikeaddict
Offline
Posts: 58
Joined: 18-Jun-2008
topics by this member
messages by this member
UPDATED!!!My fabulous new Messenger Bag! Image Chunky UPDATE!! SECOND BAG ADDED!
«
on:
June 25, 2008 01:24:04 AM »
I have been coveting my friend's Vera Bradley bags for a while now. I just can't seem to bring myself to pay that for a bag though, so when I got a sewing machine I thought it would make a fabulous second project for my beautiful machine. It has LOTS of pockets. I am really really happy with the way it turned out. I'm also madly in love with the fabric. I think a matching wallet is going to follow quite soon. Sorry..I think my blue jeans made it into a few of the pictures, ignore that
--Oh and my Momma helped me!
Edit: I almost forgot! I have to share the insanity with all you understanding craftster folk! So, I was really excited about getting this bag done. All I had left was the strap and the seam finishing. So I am ironing interfacing onto my second attempt at the strap (first time was a seam estimation mistake) and I'm talking to my grandma while I stand at the ironing board (NEVER talk while ironing interfacing) and what did I do? I laid the iron on the sticky side of the interfacing, thus making a sticky nasty mess of my mother's iron. In case any of you are wondering, goo gone will NOT take interfacing glue off but a paste made with baking soda WILL (elbow grease involved). I had to share that awesome piece of crafting humiliation.
Ridiculously embarrassing update: I mentioned in a reply post that I am working on a second one of these for my bestie for her birthday. Well I got sick to crap of the pins with the flat metal heads because they made my fingers hurt so bad from trying to pin bias tape through three layers of pre quilted fabric. Right..so I get smart and go get the kind with the little balls on top. Go me..finger problem solved. I had asked my mom when I started the first ones if I could iron with pins in the fabric and she said I could so I did and it was great..yeah..well not with plastic heads on your pins. The pre-med-top-of-the-class girl melted the heads off her pins. Thought ya'll might appreciate a laugh. (Oh but I kept my wits about me and quickly got it off while the iron was hot onto a rag towel. THANK YOU THANK YOU for that tip
)
Action Shot For Size
And one With the Flap Up
Flap and Strap Detail
Back (my first ever zipper!) pocket
Front Pocket Detail
Inside
Inside Pockets
As promised, here is the second bag. I made this one for a friend for her birthday. It didn't turn out as tidy as the first one because apparently I don't quite cut or sew as straight when I am sick. My mum finished it off for me as I have been banned from the sewing machine after my surgery to avoid pain killer related injuries
Also no action shots on this one as I refuse to stand in front of the camera in my post-surgical stupor. Enjoy!
«
Last Edit: July 10, 2008 10:57:19 PM by hikeaddict
»
THIS ROCKS
Logged
megs_a_muffin
Offline
Posts: 30
Joined: 26-Aug-2005
topics by this member
messages by this member
Re: My fabulous new Messenger Bag! Image Chunky
«
Reply #1 on:
June 25, 2008 01:29:45 AM »
That's awesome! What pattern did you use?
THIS ROCKS
Logged
eye.heart.art
Friend of Craftster
Offline
Posts: 525
Joined: 03-Aug-2007
big, fat AND delicious!
topics by this member
messages by this member
Re: My fabulous new Messenger Bag! Image Chunky
«
Reply #2 on:
June 25, 2008 02:01:47 AM »
I love the colors! Sorry about the iron miss hap. I just had one too!
THIS ROCKS
Logged
LauPre
Friend of Craftster
Offline
Posts: 268
Joined: 30-Jan-2007
We're going on an adventure... adventurrre
topics by this member
messages by this member
Re: My fabulous new Messenger Bag! Image Chunky
«
Reply #3 on:
June 25, 2008 02:08:38 AM »
I love the bag, it's awesome. Did you quilt the fabric with the interfacing? It looks so perfect! I especially like all the pockets and the using the contrast on the inside. I'd love to have a bag just like it.
Oh, and I iron the wrong side of the interfacing all the time. With my iron, I've found that if I quickly turn up the steam and rub the iron on a thick towel, most of it will come off easily. Just keep ironing the towel until the iron glides smoothly.
THIS ROCKS
Logged
I would love to do some personal swaps.
I'm looking for handmade soaps, jewelry, and knit legwarmers/socks.
pm me if I can sew something for you!
Blog :
http://blog.laupre.com/
Wist:
http://www.wists.com/laupre
Home:
http://LauPre.com
mcbenno
Friend of Craftster
Pronounced mc.ben.no, not mc.bean.o ;)
Offline
Posts: 1304
Joined: 13-Jan-2008
It's a guineasaurus rex!
topics by this member
messages by this member
Re: My fabulous new Messenger Bag! Image Chunky
«
Reply #4 on:
June 25, 2008 02:15:46 AM »
AAH! that's the walmart fabric! I LOOOOVE that fabric
you found the perfect use for it!
THIS ROCKS
Logged
Wist!
Current Swaps:
Fat Quarter Challenge Swap - Shipped
Scavenger Hunt Swap - Stalking/Crafting
Language Learning Swap - Crafting
violentlyknits
Offline
Posts: 269
Joined: 11-Jun-2006
topics by this member
messages by this member
Re: My fabulous new Messenger Bag! Image Chunky
«
Reply #5 on:
June 25, 2008 02:24:43 AM »
wow! it's awesome!
the fabric is great and it looks really really well-made.
THIS ROCKS
Logged
you take the things you like, and try to love the things you took.
mhills
Friend of Craftster
Offline
Posts: 489
Joined: 27-May-2007
That's A Stitch
topics by this member
messages by this member
Re: My fabulous new Messenger Bag! Image Chunky
«
Reply #6 on:
June 25, 2008 02:43:36 AM »
Beautiful Bag.... What pattern did you use? I would love to make one.
THIS ROCKS
Logged
www.thatsastitch.bl
ogspot.com
www.thatsastitch.et
sy.com
sactownsue
The world is a circle...
Offline
Posts: 2378
Joined: 07-Mar-2008
MrMiagi '01 - aka rascal - We miss you MissDaisy
topics by this member
messages by this member
Re: My fabulous new Messenger Bag! Image Chunky
«
Reply #7 on:
June 25, 2008 03:43:27 AM »
I got some Stitch Witchery on my little Clover Iron. I happened to have some steel wool. I scrubbed and scrubbed and scrubbed but it came off. They make stuff specifically for cleaning irons. I think it might help.
Love the bag. That fabric looks like a lot of fun.
THIS ROCKS
Logged
MAKE: something of yourself
Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most.
"Everything is deeply intertwingled." - Ted Nelson, ca 1974
wists-fulness -
http://wists.com/SacTownSue/
Rarely online these days. Will respond to PM when I notice them. AT&T SNAFU!
yarnorama
There's a party in my yarn stash and everyone's invited.
Offline
Posts: 570
Joined: 04-Apr-2008
topics by this member
messages by this member
Re: My fabulous new Messenger Bag! Image Chunky
«
Reply #8 on:
June 25, 2008 05:02:10 AM »
That's lovely!
& the fabric is beautiful.
THIS ROCKS
Logged
Some girls were just born with glitter in their veins;
Blog:
www.handmadeharmony
.blogspot.com
Come pay me a visit
Juaniece
Friend of Craftster
Offline
Posts: 596
Joined: 09-Dec-2007
topics by this member
messages by this member
Re: My fabulous new Messenger Bag! Image Chunky
«
Reply #9 on:
June 25, 2008 06:00:40 AM »
Wow! You really did a fabulous job! Sorry about the ironing mishap...I think we all have one of those mishap stories to tell...I once mistakenly rubbed the iron on my leg to get the stuff off (what was I thinking?!!) and suffered a huge burn!
Beautiful bag and love the contrast edging! Looks like pre-quilted fabric...did you have non-pre-quilted (is that a term?) for the straps? Looks fabulous!
Thanks for sharing!
THIS ROCKS
Logged
Pages: [
1
]
2
3
...
6
Jump to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
Send this topic
|
Print
|
Bookmark
Craftster Community
>
PURSES, BAGS, WALLETS
>
Purses, Bags, Wallets: Completed Projects: General
(Moderators:
kittykill
,
MareMare
) >
UPDATED!!!My fabulous new Messenger Bag! Image Chunky UPDATE!! SECOND BAG ADDED!
« previous
next »
Jump to:
Please select a destination:
-----------------------------
NEWS AND DISCUSSION ABOUT CRAFTSTER
-----------------------------
=> NEWS AND DISCUSSION ABOUT CRAFTSTER
===> Latest News
===> Craftster Itself
===> Introduce Yourself
===> Suggest New Boards and New Features
===> Craftopedia Support
===> Craftster Picture Hosting Support
===> LIMBO
-----------------------------
CRAFTSTER CRAFT CHALLENGES
-----------------------------
=> CRAFTSTER CRAFT CHALLENGES
===> Craft Challenges
===> CHALLENGE 47 ENTRIES
===> Craft Challenge Theme Ideas, Etc.
===> Archive of Past Challenge Entries
=====> CHALLENGE 2 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 3 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 4 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 5 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 6 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 7 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 8 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 9 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 10 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 11 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 12 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 13 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 14 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 15 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 16 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 17 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 18 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 19 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 20 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 21 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 22 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 23 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 24 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 25 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 26 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 27 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 28 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 29 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 30 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 31 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 32 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 33 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 34 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 35 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 36 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 37 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 38 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 39 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 40 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 41 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 42 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 43 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 44 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 45 ENTRIES
=====> CHALLENGE 46 ENTRIES
-----------------------------
ORGANIZED SWAPS
-----------------------------
=> ORGANIZED CRAFT SWAPS
===> Craft Swaps
=====> ACTIVE SWAPS WHERE SIGN-UP PERIOD HAS CLOSED
=====> ARCHIVE OF SWAPS THAT ARE TOTALLY FINISHED
===> The Swap Gallery
===> New Swap Theme Ideas
===> Talk About The Swap Process
===> Calls for Swap Angels
=====> Swap Angel Archive
-----------------------------
OPPORTUNITIES FOR CRAFTERS
-----------------------------
=> OPPORTUNITIES FOR CRAFTERS
===> Opportunities: Seeking Crafters who Sell their Work
===> Opportunities: Web/Print Publications Seeking Craft Project Submissions
===> Opportunities: TV Shows Seeking Crafters
===> Opportunities: Contests for Crafters
-----------------------------
CITY GUIDES FOR CRAFTSTERS
-----------------------------
=> CITY GUIDES FOR CRAFTSTERS
===> UNITED STATES
=====> Alabama
=====> Alaska
=====> Arizona
=======> Arizona: North
=======> Arizona: Central
=======> Arizona: South
=====> Arkansas
=====> California
=======> California: North
=======> California: Central
=======> California: South
=====> Colorado
=====> Connecticut
=====> Delaware
=====> Florida
=======> Florida: Panhandle
=======> Florida: North
=======> Florida: Central
=======> Florida: South
=====> Georgia
=======> Georgia: North
=======> Georgia: Central
=======> Georgia: Southwest
=======> Georgia: Southeast
=====> Hawaii
=====> Idaho
=====> Illinois
=======> Illinois: North
=======> Illinois: Central
=======> Illinois: South
=====> Indiana
=====> Iowa
=====> Kansas
=====> Kentucky
=====> Louisiana
=====> Maine
=====> Maryland
=====> Massachusetts
=====> Michigan
=====> Minnesota
=====> Mississippi
=====> Missouri
=====> Montana
=====> Nebraska
=====> Nevada
=====> New Hampshire
=====> New Jersey
=====> New Mexico
=====> New York
=======> New York: West
=======> New York: North
=======> New York: Central
=======> New York: South
=======> New York: NYC and Long Island
=====> North Carolina
=====> North Dakota
=====> Ohio
=======> Ohio: Northwest
=======> Ohio: Northeast
=======> Ohio: Central
=======> Ohio: Southwest
=======> Ohio: Southeast
=====> Oklahoma
=====> Oregon
=======> Oregon: Northwest
=======> Oregon: Northeast
=======> Oregon: Southwest
=======> Oregon: Southeast
=====> Pennsylvania
=======> Pennsylvania: Northwest
=======> Pennsylvania: North Central
=======> Pennsylvania: Northeast
=======> Pennsylvania: Southwest
=======> Pennsylvania: South Central
=======> Pennsylvania: Southeast
=====> Rhode Island
=====> South Carolina
=====> South Dakota
=====> Tennessee
=====> Texas
=======> Texas: Northwest
=======> Texas: North Central
=======> Texas: Northeast
=======> Texas: Southwest
=======> Texas: Central
=======> Texas: Southeast
=======> Texas: Coastal
=====> Utah
=====> Vermont
=====> Virginia
=====> Washington
=======> Washington: Peninsula
=======> Washington: West
=======> Washington: Northeast
=======> Washington: Southeast
=====> Washington, D.C.
=====> West Virginia
=====> Wisconsin
=======> Wisconsin: Northeast
=======> Wisconsin: Northwest
=======> Wisconsin: Southeast
=======> Wisconsin: Southwest
=====> Wyoming
===> CANADA
=====> Atlantic Canada
=====> Quebec
=====> Ontario
=====> Manitoba
=====> Saskatchewan
=====> Alberta
=====> British Columbia
=====> Northern Canada
===> U.K. AND IRELAND
=====> ENGLAND
=====> SCOTLAND
=====> WALES
=====> IRELAND
===> AUSTRALIA
===> NEW ZEALAND
===> EUROPE
=====> FRANCE
=====> GERMANY
=====> SPAIN
=====> ITALY
=====> SCANDINAVIAN/NORDIC
=====> NETHERLANDS
===> MIDDLE EAST
===> LATIN AMERICA
===> ASIA
=====> Japan
-----------------------------
FRIENDS OF CRAFTSTER
-----------------------------
=> FRIENDS OF CRAFTSTER
-----------------------------
LINKS
-----------------------------
=> LINKS
===> Links to Other Sites with DIY Tutorials & Resources
===> Links to Shops Where You Can Buy Crafted Goods
===> Links to Sites with Supplies for Crafting
-----------------------------
MASTER CRAFTERS
-----------------------------
=> MASTER CRAFTERS
===> Brother C-Combo Embroidery and Sewing Machines
-----------------------------
BATH AND BEAUTY
-----------------------------
=> BATH AND BEAUTY
===> Bath and Beauty: Completed Projects
===> Bath and Beauty: Discussion and Questions
===> Bath and Beauty: Challenge Entries
===> Bath and Beauty: Challenge Archive
-----------------------------
CLOTHING
-----------------------------
=> CLOTHING
===> Clothing: Completed Projects: General
===> Clothing: Completed Projects: Reconstructed
===> Clothing: Discussion and Questions
===> Clothing for Curvaceous Craftsters: Completed Projects
===> Clothing for Curvaceous Craftsters: Discussion and Questions
===> Sewing Clothes for Kids: Completed Projects
===> Sewing Clothes for Kids: Discussion and Questions
===> Shoes: Completed Projects
===> Shoes: Discussion and Questions
===> Costumes: Completed Projects
===> Costumes: Discussion and Questions
===> Sewing Pattern Reviews
===> Designer Clothing Homage
===> Clothing Sewalongs
===> Clothing: Challenge Entries
===> Clothing: Challenge Archive
-----------------------------
COOKING
-----------------------------
=> COOKING
===> Recipes and Cooking Tips
===> Vegetarian / Vegan
===> Dessert
-----------------------------
CRAFTING FOR GOOD AND NOT EVIL
-----------------------------
=> CRAFTING FOR GOOD AND NOT EVIL
===> Crafty Charitable/Social Causes
===> Craft The Vote!
-----------------------------
CRAFTY BUSINESS ADVICE
-----------------------------
=> CRAFTY BUSINESS ADVICE
===> Crafty Business Discussion
===> Tips for Participating in Craft Fairs
===> Get Product and Website Opinions
===> Selling Crafts on Etsy.com
-----------------------------
CROCHET
-----------------------------
=> CROCHET
===> Crochet: Completed Projects
===> Crochet: Discussion and Questions
===> Crochetalongs
===> Projects from The Happy Hooker by Debbie Stoller
===> Crochet: Challenge Entries
===> Crochet: Challenge Archive
-----------------------------
FIBER ARTS
-----------------------------
=> FIBER ARTS
===> Carding: Completed Projects
===> Carding: Discussion and Questions
===> Spinning: Completed Projects
===> Spinning: Discussion and Questions
===> Weaving: Completed Projects
===> Weaving: Discussion and Questions
===> Felting: Completed Projects
===> Felting: Discussion and Questions
===> Dyeing: Completed Projects
===> Dyeing: Discussion and Questions
-----------------------------
GLASS CRAFTS
-----------------------------
=> GLASS CRAFTS
===> Glass Crafts: Completed Projects
===> Glass Crafts: Discussion and Questions
-----------------------------
HOME SWEET HOME
-----------------------------
=> HOME SWEET HOME
===> Crafty Housewares: Completed Projects: General
===> Crafty Housewares: Completed Projects: Reconstructed
===> Crafty Housewares: Discussion and Questions
===> Interior Decorating: Completed Projects
===> Interior Decorating: Discussion and Questions
===> Exterior Decorating / Yard Art / Gardening: Completed Projects
===> Exterior Decorating / Yard Art / Gardening: Discussion and Questions
===> Pet-Related Crafts: Completed Projects
===> Pet-Related Crafts: Discussion and Questions
===> Home Sweet Home: Challenge Entries
===> Home Sweet Home: Challenge Archive
-----------------------------
IMAGE REPRODUCTION TECHNIQUES
-----------------------------
=> IMAGE REPRODUCTION TECHNIQUES
===> Stenciling: Completed Projects
===> Stenciling: Discussion and Questions
===> Stenciling: Challenge Entries
===> Stenciling: Challenge Archive
===> Inkjet Iron-On Transfers: Completed Projects
===> Inkjet Iron-On Transfers: Discussion and Questions
===> Silk Screening: Completed Projects
===> Silk Screening: Discussion and Questions
===> Other Image Reproduction Techniques: Completed Projects
===> Other Image Reproduction Techniques: Discussion and Questions
-----------------------------
JEWELRY AND TRINKETS
-----------------------------
=> JEWELRY AND TRINKETS
===> Trinkets and Jewelry: Completed Projects: General
===> Trinkets and Jewelry: Completed Projects: Reconstructed
===> Trinkets and Jewelry: Discussion and Questions
===> Beads: Completed Projects
===> Beads: Discussion and Questions
===> Jewelry and Trinkets: Challenge Entries
===> Jewelry and Trinkets: Challenge Archive
-----------------------------
KNITTING
-----------------------------
=> KNITTING
===> Knitting: Completed Projects
===> Knitting: Discussion and Questions
===> Knitalongs
===> Projects from the Stitch 'N Bitch Books by Debbie Stoller
===> Knitting: Challenge Entries
===> Knitting: Challenge Archive
-----------------------------
MISCELLANEOUS TOPICS
-----------------------------
=> MISCELLANEOUS TOPICS
===> Completed Projects
===> Discussion and Questions
===> Craftalongs
===> Stitch And BOTCH
===> Vintage Craft Projects
===> The Craftster Guide to Nifty, Thrifty, and Kitschy Crafts
===> Miscellaneous Crafts: Challenge Entries
===> Miscellaneous Crafts: Challenge Archive
-----------------------------
MORE ART, LESS CRAFT
-----------------------------
=> MORE ART, LESS CRAFT
===> More Art, Less Craft: Completed Works
===> More Art, Less Craft: Discussion and Questions
===> More Art, Less Craft: Challenge Entries
===> More Art, Less Craft: Challenge Archive
-----------------------------
NEEDLEWORK
-----------------------------
=> NEEDLEWORK
===> Needlework: Completed Projects
===> Needlework: Discussion and Questions
===> Needlework: Stitchalongs
===> Sublime Stitching Embroidery
===> Needlework Challenge Entries
===> Needlework Challenge Archive
-----------------------------
OCCASIONS AND HOLIDAYS
-----------------------------
=> OCCASIONS AND HOLIDAYS
===> Baby Showers And Gifts For New Babies
===> Easter
===> Father's Day
===> Halloween
===> Mother's Day
===> Weddings and Bridal Showers
===> Thanksgiving
===> Winter Holidays
===> Valentine's Day
===> Misc. Gift Idea Brain Blockage
===> Party Planning
===> Occasions and Holidays: Challenge Entries
===> Occasions and Holidays: Challenge Archive
-----------------------------
PAPER CRAFTS, SCRAPBOOKING & ATCs (ARTIST TRADING CARDS)
-----------------------------
=> PAPER CRAFTS, SCRAPBOOKING & ATCs (ARTIST TRADING CARDS)
===> Paper Crafts: Completed Projects: General
===> Paper Crafts: Completed Projects: Reconstructed
===> Paper Crafts: Discussion and Questions
===> Artist Trading Cards (ATCs)
===> Scrapbooking: Completed Projects
===> Scrapbooking: Discussion and Questions
===> Paper Crafts: Challenge Entries
===> Paper Crafts: Challenge Archive
-----------------------------
POTTERY, CERAMICS, POLYMER CLAY
-----------------------------
=> POTTERY, CERAMICS, POLYMER CLAY
===> Polymer Clay: Completed Projects
===> Polymer Clay: Discussion and Questions
===> Pottery, Ceramics, etc: Completed Projects
===> Pottery, Ceramics, etc: Discussion and Questions
===> Pottery, Ceramics, Polymer Clay: Challenge Entries
===> Pottery, Ceramics, Polymer Clay: Challenge Archive
-----------------------------
PURSES, BAGS, WALLETS
-----------------------------
=> PURSES, BAGS, WALLETS
===> Purses, Bags, Wallets: Completed Projects: General
===> Purses, Bags, Wallets: Completed Projects: Reconstructed
===> Purses, Bags, Wallets: Discussion and Questions
===> Purses, Bags, Wallets: Challenge Entries
===> Purses, Bags, Wallets: Challenge Archive
-----------------------------
QUILTING
-----------------------------
=> QUILTING
===> Quilting: Completed Projects
===> Quilting: Discussion and Questions
===> Quilting: Challenge Entries
===> Quilting: Challenge Archive
-----------------------------
REUSING/RECYCLING/RECRAFTING
-----------------------------
=> REUSING/RECYCLING/RECRAFTING
===> What the heck can I do with THIS?
===> Where To Find Things To Recycle
===> Reusing/Recycling/Recrafting: Challenge Entries
===> Reusing/Recycling/Recrafting: Challenge Archive
-----------------------------
SEWING IN GENERAL
-----------------------------
=> SEWING IN GENERAL
===> Sewing in General: Discussion and Questions
===> Sewing Machines: Discussion and Questions
===> Machine Embroidery: Completed Projects
===> Machine Embroidery: Discussion and Questions
-----------------------------
TOYS, DOLLS AND PLAYTHINGS
-----------------------------
=> TOYS, DOLLS AND PLAYTHINGS
===> Toys, Dolls and Playthings: Completed Projects
===> Toys, Dolls and Playthings: Discussion and Questions
===> Toys, Dolls and Playthings: Challenge Entries
===> Toys, Dolls and Playthings: Challenge Archive
Entire Forum
Current Category
Current Board
Current Topic
only results with images
advanced search
your ad could be here!
How-To Videos
Red, White, and Blue Dog by Chef Cat De Orio
Potato Salad with Hot Smoked Sausage by Chef Jill
New York Style Dog by Chef Jill Houk
First and Ten Saute by Chef Jill Houk
Drunken Chicken Cooking Video Part One
Latest Blog Articles
Keepin’ It Green: The Week in DIY: Outdoor Sports for DIYers, How to Turn Off Your Heat for Good, and More
Craft Challenge #47, Reusable Shopping Bag Challenge 2 - Time to Vote!
Foodie Friday: How to Make Dehydrated Fruit and Fruit Leather
Shop for Craft Supplies
97% Complete Stickers-School
8mm Metal Spacer Bead - Roundel 22PK/Gol...
97% Complete Stickers-Toddler
97% Complete Stickers-Beach Vacation
Bead Kit - Makes 5/Fresh Mint
Comparison Shopping
JumpStart Study Helpers Spelling Bee - $8.95
Studio 2008 Professional Edition W/MSDN Premium (Full... - $1299.00
Visual Studio 2008 Professional Edition (Academic) - $97.95
Web Premium CS4 - Mac (Full Product) - $475.90
Visual Studio 2008 Professional Edition (Upgrade) - $479.60
Support Craftster
Become a
Friend of Craftster
Buy Craftster Swag
Buy Craft Supplies
Comparison Shopping
Craftster heartily thanks the following peeps...
Moderators
Follow Craftster...
Loading...